CONTACT US: trinidadcarnivaldiary@gmail.com
Switch to mobile site HERE

Thursday, August 28, 2008

Sold Out Section Update

Rays of Light is the first to go!! I am betting Dreams is next in line ..



Also, exciting news for Elements fans, ROULETTE is SOLD OUT!!!!!

Make Up Tutorials



Just thought I would share this really cool website called TEMPTALIA which features lots of information on beauty products, makeup and make up tutorials which shows you how to recreate some dramatic eye looks as well as, it details which products were used.

Check out TEMPTALIA now!

Mineral Makeup Launch..

This one is for all the Trini DIVAS;



Katrianna welcomes you to the launch of her Mineral Makeup Line - "K" - where beauty meets science, in a colourful blend of good for your skin products, ranging from foundations to lip gloss, all perfectly blended to match your skin tone, with our special cruelty-free brushes.

For only $100, our launch will tantalise your taste-buds with red and white wines, Grey Goose Kat-tails and hors d'ouvres AND give you the opportunity to receive custom skin matching and win fabulous door prizes!

So see you at Min.er.al.o.gy on the 28th September 2008, at Solimar from 5-7p.m. for your scientific beauty makeover!

For Tickets Call
South- Renee 741-1054
San Juan- Candice 748-7828
Westmoorings- Sarita 681-7215
St. Augustine/St. James- Rachel 379-5836
Trincity- Siobhan 716-2323
POS/St. Ann's- Katrianna 682-7758
POS - Damian 488 1591
Maraval/POS - Declan 7353224

Tickets will be available at the door for $120.

Katrianna
868.682.7758
katrianna@katrianna.com
www.katrianna.com

Copyright Notice:
All photos and original articles by the author of this site are copyright of www.trinidadcarnivaldiary.com therefore all rights are reserved. Original content found within this Web site are protected by international copyright laws. No content of any type from this site may be sold, republished, modified, uploaded, reformatted or copied without the express consent of www.trinidadcarnivaldiary.com Should you require to use any of the material originally published on www. trinidadcarnivaldiary.com for personal or public use please e-mail trinidadcarnivaldiary@gmail.com

Disclaimer

It is important to impress that the views reflected by this blog are mine alone and not necessarily views held by Triniscene. You cannot contact Triniscene and ask for their assistance in swaying or monitoring anything that is written on this blog.

All Content is for informational purposes only. I make reasonable efforts to ensure the completeness and accuracy of all content of the blog. However, I do not guarantee the completeness or accuracy of any information on this blog. There are various risks you assume in relying on the Content. We make reasonable efforts to provide accurate Content on the blog, but at times I may not promptly update or correct the blog even if I am aware that it is inaccurate, outdated or otherwise inappropriate.

While at times, I highlight certain services, websites, merchandise and such, I do not endorse any product. Nor do I use this blog to sell any merchandise. Also, I DO NOT endorse or encourage any products, costumes or services advertised on the conversation box (e.g. cbox). Neither do I endorse the opinions of, or warrant the accuracy of facts or other Content contributed by, any third party. I am not liable for any action you take or decision you make in reliance on any Content.

As a result, I HAVE NO CONTROL OVER THE QUALITY, SAFETY OR LEGALITY OF THE ITEMS ADVERTISED, THE TRUTH OR ACCURACY OF THE LISTINGS, THE ABILITY OF SELLERS TO SELL ITEMS OR THE ABILITY OF BUYERS TO BUY ITEMS. I cannot ensure that a buyer or seller will actually complete a transaction. You should look to the seller for any refunds, credits or adjustments to a transaction. I ASSUME NO RESPONSIBILITY, AND OFFER NO WARRANTY WHATSOEVER, REGARDING YOUR TRANSACTION WITH ANY INDIVIDUAL SELLER(S) OR ANY PARTS YOU PURCHASE FROM A SELLER, OR ANY INFORMATION, INCLUDING CREDIT CARD INFORMATION, YOU GIVE TO A SELLER.

Trinidadcarnivaldiary.com does not assume copyright for images used that are not owned by Trinidadcarnivaldiary.com, such images are used only to illustrate a point or when they are relevant to an article written by the author of Trinidadcarnivaldiary.com .If you are the owner of the image and would like it removed please contact trinidadcarnivaldiary@gmail.com